home page Contact Us

Home
Meeting Information
Meeting Makeups
President's Message
Officers & Directors
Club Members
Five Avenues of Service
Newsletter
District Newsletter
Photo Album
Calendar
 
About Rotary
Becoming A Member
Activities
Youth Sports Scholarships
Banner Collection
RI RSS Feed
Useful Links
 
Contact Us
Site Map
test page

For members...




Administration Login
 
Officers and Directors of the Club
click to print this pageprint this page

2013-2014 Officers and Chairs

Officers and Chairs

 

President + Turkey Trot Comm + Awards................................Chuck Freitas-d

President-Elect + Inductions, Turkey Trot Comm.....................Mike O'Brien-d

President-Elect-Elect............................................................open

Immediate Past-President.....................................................Doug Thompson

Admin.Secretary + Social + TT + Awards + Hospitality............Cindy Rainey-d

Treasurer + Turkey Trot.........................................................Dan Kentner-d

Membership + Newsletter + July 4th + Village Venture............Kari Anderson-d

PR + Coordin.Council + Inspir.Moment + International + TT.....Denise Hayes-d

Special Projects + Awards + Website + Turkey Trot...............Garry Schneider-d

International Projects Chair + Turkey Trot...............................Rene Yang-d

Paul Harris/Rotary International Foundation............................Chuck Cable-d

 

Club Training + Web Master + Prog.Chr.Superv. + PR + TT.....Dave Seccombe-d

Community/ Youth Projects (RYLA, TLC) + Treasurer Comm...Mark Nichols-d

 

Sergeant at Arms.................................................................Chuck Leeb

Ambassadorial Scholars (Co-Chairs)......................................Patricia Dillon

                                                                                       and Rich Phillips

BEST BET + Turkey Trot......................................................Paul Henry

House Committee................................................................Lou Manjarrez

4 Way Test Speech Contest, AV + Turkey Trot-add'l member...Alan Jack  

RI Foundation (Co-Chair)......................................................Steve Hammitt,

                                                                                Kathryn Rubel Hauser

Relay for Life.....................................Mark Gore, Tim Brayton, Chuck Doskow 

Public Relations Committee-add'l member..............................Andy Dale

House Comm. Member + Turkey Trot....................................John Goss

Social Media + Event Planning + Turkey Trot + PR................Pam Bergman

AV + Turkey Trot + PR........................................................Tim Tipping

First Aid, RYLA & TLC Cmm, TT..........................................Gerry Markie

 

 

Board of Directors

  • Members: Chuck Freitas, Mike O'Brien, Cindy Rainey, Kari Anderson, Garry Schneider, Dan Kentner, Denise Hayes, Rene Yang, Chuck Cable, Dave Seccombe, Mark Nichols.
  • Purpose: to set policy and direction for the club as well as coordinate the work of the various committees.
  • Meetings: 7:15 am - 8:15 am on the 2nd Thursday of the month @ CUC, 1st St.